Areas Home Areas Home Results Home Results Home Organization Home Organization Home Resources Home Resources Home Graphics Computer Science Brown University Lab Home Visualization Research Group Update Search

People

Faculty
David Laidlaw, Director



Staff
Samuel Fulcomer
John van Rosendale
Rosemary Michelle Simpson
Robert Zeleznik



Graduate Students
Daniel Engel
Johannes Novotny
Fumeng Yang



Undergraduates



Alumni
Daniel Acevedo, PhD, 2008
Stuart Andrews, PhD, 2006
Kevin Audleman, ScM, 2003
Bradley Berg, staff, 09-12
Ryan Boller, ScM, 2009
Ryan Cabeen, PhD, 2017
Bill Cabral, ScM, 2007
Jian Chen, PostDoc, 2008-10
Marco DaSilva, ScB, 2001
Cagatay Demiralp, PhD, 2012
David Eigen, ScM, 2005
Gisel Florez, ,
Andrew Forsberg, staff, 98-10
Stella C. Frank, ScB, 2005
Steven Gomez, PhD, 2016
Connor Gramazio, PhD, 2017
Cindy Grimm, PostDoc, 99-00
Hua Guo, PhD, 2017
Morriah Horani, ,
Scott Houde, ScM, 2016
Eduardo Hueso, ScM, 2004
Cullen Jackson, PostDoc, 02-04
Radu Jianu, PhD, 2012
David Karelitz, ScM, 2003
Daniel Keefe, Phd/PostDoc, 2007/2007-08
Christina Kennedy, ScB, 2003
Anne Kenyon, B.A., Physics, 2013
Michael Kirby, PhD, 2003
Mykhaylo Kostandov, ScM, 2008
Joseph LaViola, PhD, 2005
Therese B. Landry, Math ScB, 2005
Stephanie Lee, ScB, 2005
Dmitri Lemmerman, ScM, 2005
Nathan Malkin, ScB, 2013
G. Elisabeta Marai, PhD, 2007
Andrew McClain, ScM, 2003
Jadrian Miles, PhD, 2015
Timothy Miller, ,
Wesley Miller, ScM, 2016
Tomer Moscovich, PhD, 2007
Trevor O'Brien, ScM, 2010
Bernard Peng, ScM, 2003
David Percy, ScB, 2012
Igor Pivkin, ScM, 2008
Prabhat, ScM, 2001
Jürgen Schulze, PostDoc, 03-05
Vadim Slavin, ScM, 2005
Jason Sobel, ScM, 2003
Leor Thomas, ,
Joshua Tveite, ScM, 2017
Eileen Vote, PostDoc, 2001-04
Michael Wagman, AB, 2012
Rachel Weinstein, ScB, 2002
Andreas Wenger, ScM, 2002
Misha Zaitzeff, ScB, 2005
Song Zhang, PhD, 2006
Wenjin Zhou, PhD, 2012
Caroline Ziemkiewicz, postdoc, 10-12



Collaborators
Eric T. Ahrens, Bio. Sci., Carnegie Mellon U.
Anna Vilanova Bartroli, Institute of Computer Graphics and Algorithms, Vienna University of Technology
Mark Bastin, Neuroscience, Edinburgh U.
Thea Brennan-Krohn, Butler Hosp., Brown U.
Kenneth Breuer, Engineering, Brown U.
Chris Bull, Engineering, Brown U.
Ronald Cohen, Psychiatry, Brown U.
Stephen Correia,
Joseph J. (Trey) Crisco, Orthopaedics, Brown U.
Andries van Dam, CS, Brown U.
Fritz Drury, Illustration, RISD
Eni Halilaj, Center for Biomedical Engineering, Brown U.
Russell E. Jacobs, Beckman Inst., Caltech
Martha Joukowsky, Archaeology, Brown U.
George Karniadakis, App. Math., Brown U.
David Kremers, Conceptual Artist, Caltech
George V. Lauder, Biology, Harvard U.
Frederic Leymarie, Engineering, Brown U.
Paul Malloy, Psychiatry, Brown U.
Douglas Moore, Orthopaedics, Brown U.
Robert Paul, Psychiatry, Brown U.
Robert Pelcovits, Physics, Brown U.
Steve Reiss, Comp. Sci., Brown U.
Peter D. Richardson, Engineering, Brown U.
Stephen Salloway, Neuroscience, Brown U.
Gregory Shakhnarovich,
Jack H. Simon, University of Colorado Health Sciences Center
Sharon Swartz, BioMed, Brown U.
Michael Tarr, Cog. Sci., Brown U.
David Tate, Immunology, Brown U.
Dean Turner, Geography, Edinburgh U.
William Warren, Cog. Sci., Brown U.
Iain Woodhouse, Geography, Edinburgh U.



 
Page Owner: David Laidlaw Last Modified: Sun Oct 24 12:07:29 2010